Menu

4GE ONU XPon CATV AC1200 WiFi 5 GPon EPon Router FTTH Dual Band Modem

{{ product.price_format }} {{ tiered.price_format }}
Quantity:
SKU:{{ product.sku }}
Model: {{ product.model }}
User Rating:

{{ variable.name }}

{{ value.name }}

4GE ONU XPon CATV Descriptions

The 4GE ONU XPon CATV G8301C dual-mode ONU optical interface supports EPON and GPON access. The ONU automatically recognizes the central office OLT mode (GPON or EPON) and activates the corresponding PON mode, thereby completing GPON or EPON adaptive access.

G8301C is a dual-mode ONU designed to meet the needs of telecom and radio and television operators for FTTH fiber-to-home multi-service reception. This product integrates Gigabit Ethernet through mature, stable and cost-effective Gigabit XPON technology Switching technology, WDM technology, HFC technology, have the charac teristics of high bandwidth, high reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee. The functions and performance indicators of the equipment meet ITU-T, IEEE related recommendations, relevant international standards and technical specifications of industry standards, and have good compatibility when used with mainstream manufacturers'central office OLTs.

4GE ONU XPon CATV

4GE ONU XPon CATV Features

  • EPON&GPON mode adaptive
  • GPON WAN port with 1.244Gbps uplink / 2.488Gbps downlink link
  • 4x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet RJ45 Ports
  • 1x CATV
  • 1x POTS
  • 2x USB
  • Support 802.11b/g/n speed up to 300Mbps
  • Support 802.11a/b/g/n/ac speed up to 867Mbps

4GE ONU XPon CATV4GE ONU XPon CATV4GE ONU XPon CATV4GE ONU XPon CATV4GE ONU XPon CATV

Chip model RTL9607+RTL8192+RTL8812
Memory DDR3:256MB / FLASH 128MB
WiFi Chip 2.4G&5G: RTL8192+RTL8812
GPON Protocol Specification Comply ITU-T G.984 GPON standard:
G.984.1 general characteristics
G.984.2 physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer specifications
G.984.3 transmission convergence layer specifications
G.984.4 ONT management and control interface specification
Support DS/US transmission rate to 2.488 Gbps/1.244 Gbps
Wavelength: 1490 nm downstream & 1310 nm upstream
Comply with class B+ type PMD
Physical distance reach to 20 km
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
GPON Encapsulation Method (GEM) supports Ethernet packet
Supports GEM header removal/insertion and data extraction/segmentation
(GEM SAR)
Network Protocol Specifications 802.3 10/100/1000 Base T Ethernet
ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation 
802.1Q VLAN tagging/un-tagging 
Support flexible traffic classification 
Support VLAN staking
Support VLAN Intelligent Bridging
Interface WAN: One Giga optical interface (APC or UPC) 
LAN: 4*10/100/1000 RJ-45 ports
Voip: 1*RJ-11 port
USB: 2*USB
CATV:1*CATV
LED Indicators Power, PON, LOS, 5G, 2.4G, LAN1-4, FXS, WPS, USB-1, USB-2, CATV
WiFi Rate 2.4G: 802.11b/g/n speed up to 300Mbps 
5G: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac speed up to 867Mbps
Buttons Power/WPS/WLAN/Reset
Antennas 2*5dBi external antenna (dual band antenna)
Power Supply DC12V/1.5A
Product Size 16*10*3cm
Work Environment Working temperature: 0°C—40°C
Working humidity: 10%~95%,no condensation
Security WPA/WPA2/WPA3 Firewall, Dos Protection
WAN Networking Static IP WAN connection 
DHCP client WAN connection 
PPPoE WAN connection
VOIP G.711A/μ, G.729, and G.722 encoding/decoding
T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
CATV Wavelength: 1100~1600nm
Input optical power: -15dBm~0dBm 
RF frequency: 47MHz~1000M Hz 
RF output level: 80dBuV
RF output return loss: >14dB
RF impedance: 75ohms
Management Standard OMCI (G.984.4)
Web GUI (HTTP/HTTPS)
Firmware upgrade via FTP/TFTP/HTTP 
Telnet, Web, SSH
CLI command via telnet/console 
Configuration backup/restore 
TR069
ONU
Usage Scenarios Ftth
Network Type Wired Network + Wireless Network
Ethernet ports 1GE WAN +3FE LAN
Wifi Standards And Protocols IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
Max. LAN Data Rate 1000Mbps
Power adapter DC 12V 1.5A
Wi-Fi Supported Frequency 2.4G+5.8G dual band
2.4G Wi-Fi Transmission Rate 300Mbps
5G Wi-Fi Transmission Rate 900Mbps
wireless transmission speed 1200Mbps
keywords ONU, ONT, GPON ONU, GPON ROUTER, XPON WIFI ROUTER
Antenna 2*5dbi
Only jpg/jpeg/png files can be uploaded, and it should not exceed 2M
Cancel Submit
Add reviews
Add first reviews
  • {{ item.user_name }}
    {{ item.content }}
    Loading...
    {{ item.created_at }} {{ item.order_product_name }}
Related Products
Router Wifi ONU AC1200 Dual Band Wifi 4 Ports Gigabit LAN Port 2USB Pots Fiber Modem
$27.25 $31.50
Wifi6 Gpon ONU ONT AX3000 FTTH 3000Mbps 2.4G 5G Dual Band Wifi Wireless Mesh Router Fiber Optical Unit
$32.38 $38.00
1GE 1FE Wifi GPon ONT 1 POTS Ftth Pon ONU 2.4G 300Mbps
$14.70 $16.80
GPon EPon Fiber Modem ONT FTTH 4Ports 1GE 3FE RJ45 VoIP 300Mbps Wifi with USB
$16.63 $19.50
1GE FTTH ONU CATV Gigabit GPON ONT Fiber Optic Network Unit
$14.79 $18.50
Ftth 2.5GE VOIP XGSPON ONU 10Gbps high speed Fiber Optical Network ONT 20Km
$56.00 $68.00